List Of Indian States Capitals Chief Minister Governor Legislative Speaker

Get list of Indian states capitals chief minister governor legislative speaker on our website jobs and student guide. Check all states and union territory list with their capitals, states and chief minister governor legislative speaker for your competitive exam.

List Of Indian States Capitals Chief Minister Governor legislative Speaker 2018

Latest general knowledge (GK) on Indian states capitals chief minister governor legislative speaker. Test your general for your competitive exam like railway group C and D exam, DSSSB teacher vacany, UPPCL Recruitment, UPBEB teacher vacancies. See latest current affairs, samanya gyan.

राज्यों की राजधानियाँ मुख्यमंत्री राज्यपाल विधानसभा अध्यक्ष

Sr State Capital Chief Minister Governor legislative Speaker
1  Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Union Territories)  Port Blair  Devendra Kumar Joshi
2  Andhra Pradesh  Hyderabad  N. Chandrababu Naidu (Telugu Desam Party)  E. S. L. Narasimhan   K. Siva Prasad Rao
3  Arunachal Pradesh  Itanagar  Pema Khandu (Bharatiya Janata Party)  B. D. Mishra  Tenzing Norbu Thongdok
4  Assam  Dispur  Sarbananda Sonowal (Bharatiya Janata Party)  Jagdish Mukhi  Hitendra Nath Goswami
5  Bihar  Patna  Nitish Kumar (Janata Dal United)  Satya Pal Malik  Vijay Kumar Chaudhary
6  Chandigarh (Union Territories)  Chandigarh  V. P. Singh Badnore
7  Chhattisgarh  Raipur  Raman Singh (Bharatiya Janata Party)  Balram Das Tandon  Gaurishankar Agrawal
8  Dadra and Nagar Haveli (Union Territories)  Silvassa  Praful Khoda Patel
9  Daman and Diu (Union Territories)  Daman  Praful Khoda Patel
10  Delhi (Union Territories)  New Delhi  Arvind Kejriwal (Aam Aadmi Part)  Anil Baijal  Ram Niwas Goel
11  Goa  Panaji  Manohar Parrikar (Bharatiya Janata Party)  Mridula Sinha  Pramod Sawant
12  Gujarat  Gandhinagar  Vijay Rupani (Bharatiya Janata Party)  Om Prakash Kohli  Rajendra S Trivedi
13  Haryana  Chandigarh  Manohar Lal Khattar (Bharatiya Janata Party)  Kaptan Singh Solanki  Kanwar Pal Gujjar
14  Himachal Pradesh  Shimla (Summer)
Dharamsala(Winter)
 Jai Ram Thakur (Bharatiya Janata Party)  Acharya Dev Vrat  Rajeev Bindal
15  Jammu and Kashmir  Srinagar (Summer)
Jammu (Winter)
 Mehbooba Mufti (Peoples Democratic Party)  Narinder Nath Vohra  Kavinder Gupta (BJP)
16  Jharkhand  Ranchi  Raghubar Das (Bharatiya Janata Party)  Draupadi Murmu  Dinesh Oraon
17  Karnataka  Bengaluru  Siddaramaiah (Indian National Congress)  Vajubhai Vala  K. B. Koliwad
18  Kerala  Thiruvananthapuram  Pinarayi Vijayan (Communist Party of India)  P. Sathasivam  P. Sreeramakrishnan
19  Lakshadweep (Union Territories)  Kavaratti  Farooq Khan
20  Madhya Pradesh  Bhopal  Shivraj Singh Chouhan (Bharatiya Janata Party)  Anandiben Patel  Sitasharan Sharma
21  Maharashtra  Mumbai  Devendra Fadnavis (Bharatiya Janata Party)  C. Vidyasagar Rao  Haribhau Bagade
22  Manipur  Imphal  N. Biren Singh (Bharatiya Janata Party)  Najma Heptulla  Yumnam Khemchand Singh
23  Meghalaya  Shillong  Conrad Sangma (National People’s Party)  Ganga Prasad  Donkupar Roy (United Democratic Party)
24  Mizoram  Aizawl  Lal Thanhawla (Indian National Congress)  Nirbhay Sharma  Hiphei
25  Nagaland  Kohima  Neiphiu Rio (Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party)  Padmanabha Acharya  Vikho-o Yhoshu
26  Odisha  Bhubaneswar  Naveen Patnaik (Biju Janata Dal)  Satya Pal Malik  Pradip Kumar Amat
27  Puducherry (Union Territories)  Puducherry  V. Narayanasamy (Indian National Congress)  Kiran Bedi  V. Vaithilingam
28  Punjab  Chandigarh  Amarinder Singh (Indian National Congress)  V. P. Singh Badnore  Rana K. P. Singh
29  Rajasthan  Jaipur  Vasundhara Raje (Bharatiya Janata Party)  Kalyan Singh  Kailash Meghwal
30  Sikkim  Gangtok  Pawan Kumar Chamling (Sikkim Democratic Front)  Shriniwas Patil  Kedar Nath Rai
31  Tamil Nadu  Chennai  Edappadi K. Palaniswami (All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam)  Banwarilal Purohit  P. Dhanapal
32  Telangana  Hyderabad  K. Chandrashekhar Rao (Telangana Rashtra Samithi)  E. S. L. Narasimhan  S. Madhusudhana Chary
33  Tripura  Agartala  Biplab Kumar Deb (Bharatiya Janata Party)  Tathagata Roy  Dilip Kumar Das
34  Uttar Pradesh  Lucknow  Yogi Adityanath (Bharatiya Janata Party)  Ram Naik  Hriday Narayan Dikshit
35  Uttarakhand  Dehradun  Trivendra Singh Rawat (Bharatiya Janata Party)  Krishan Kant Paul  Premchand Aggarwal
36  West Bengal  Kolkata  Mamata Banerjee (All India Trinamool Congress)  Keshari Nath Tripathi  Biman Bandyopadhyay

 

Other Study Material For You
ECONOMICS SHORT CODES 1 ECONOMICS SHORT CODES 2
FIRST IN INDIAN POLITICS CM GOVERNOR SPEAKER LIST 2018

Indian States Capitals Chief Minister Governor Legislative Speaker

List Of Indian States Capitals Chief Minister Governor legislative Speaker 2018